Awards

Items: 134

Name Date Place Country Website
Special Jury Mention for Feature Documentary, Dada Saheb Phalke Film Festival 2016 Special Jury Mention for Feature Documentary, Dada Saheb Phalke Film Festival 2016
("The Dybbuk. A Tale of Wandering Souls")

2016
Nomination for the Best Editing of the Documentary Film for Michal Leszczylowski, Nice International Film Festival South of France 2016 Nomination for the Best Editing of the Documentary Film for Michal Leszczylowski, Nice International Film Festival South of France 2016
("The Dybbuk. A Tale of Wandering Souls")

2016 France
Nomination for the Best Directing of the International Documentary Film, Nice International Film Festival South of France 2016 Nomination for the Best Directing of the International Documentary Film, Nice International Film Festival South of France 2016

2016 France
The Warsaw Phoenix – Special Award for the Best Polish Film, International Film Festival  ‘Jewish Motifs’ 2016 The Warsaw Phoenix – Special Award for the Best Polish Film, International Film Festival ‘Jewish Motifs’ 2016
("The Dybbuk. A Tale of Wandering Souls")

2016 Warsaw Poland
Prize in the Category: Full-feature Documentary Films, Near Nazareth Festival 2016 Prize in the Category: Full-feature Documentary Films, Near Nazareth Festival 2016
("The Dybbuk. A Tale of Wandering Souls")

2016 Israel
Prize in the Section ‘Conflict’, Moscow Jewish Film Festival 2016 Prize in the Section ‘Conflict’, Moscow Jewish Film Festival 2016
("The Dybbuk. A Tale of Wandering Souls")

2016 Moscow Russia
Silver Hobby-Horse for the Director of the Best Documentary Film Silver Hobby-Horse for the Director of the Best Documentary Film
("The Dybbuk. A Tale of Wandering Souls")

2015 Krakow Poland www
FIPRESCI prize for a feature-length film FIPRESCI prize for a feature-length film
("The Dybbuk. A Tale of Wandering Souls", "The Dybbuk. A Tale of Wandering Souls")

2015 Odessa Ukraine www
Recommendation to the European Film Award, Cracow Film Festival Recommendation to the European Film Award, Cracow Film Festival
("The Dybbuk. A Tale of Wandering Souls")

2015 Poland
Nomination for the Leipziger Ring Award, DOK Leipzig 2015 Nomination for the Leipziger Ring Award, DOK Leipzig 2015
("The Dybbuk. A Tale of Wandering Souls")

2015 Leipzig Germany
Best Documentary at VII International Festival of Documentary Films on Human Rights “Bir Duino Kyrgyzstan” "Unemployed" Best Documentary at VII International Festival of Documentary Films on Human Rights “Bir Duino Kyrgyzstan” "Unemployed"

2013 Bishkek Kyrgyzstan www
Best International Documentary Award at the 11th Euganea Film Festival Best International Documentary Award at the 11th Euganea Film Festival
("Planet Kirsan")

2012 Italy
Golden Tape Golden Tape
("The Forest")

2011 Warsaw Poland
Polish Film Awards - nomination - The Best Editing - Katarzyna Maciejko-Kowalczyk, Beata Liszewska Polish Film Awards - nomination - The Best Editing - Katarzyna Maciejko-Kowalczyk, Beata Liszewska
("The Forest")

2011 Warsaw Poland www
Polish Film Awards - nomination - Discovery of the Year - Piotr Dumała Polish Film Awards - nomination - Discovery of the Year - Piotr Dumała
("The Forest")

2011 Warsaw Poland
Polish Film Awards Eagles- nomination - The Best Cinematography - Adam Sikora Polish Film Awards Eagles- nomination - The Best Cinematography - Adam Sikora
("The Forest")

2011 Warsaw Poland
Golden Plaque on Belgrade Documentary and Short Film Festival Golden Plaque on Belgrade Documentary and Short Film Festival
("17th of August")

2011 Belgrade Serbia www
Grand Prix on 21 st Media Festival ,,Man in Danger" Grand Prix on 21 st Media Festival ,,Man in Danger"
("Planet Kirsan")

2011 Łódź Poland www
special mention for the Best Medium Lenght Documentary on the 3rd International Documentary Film Festival Tranzyt special mention for the Best Medium Lenght Documentary on the 3rd International Documentary Film Festival Tranzyt
("Skylight")

2011 Poznań Poland www
Grand Prix for the best Polish movie at Human Doc International Film Festival Grand Prix for the best Polish movie at Human Doc International Film Festival
("Planet Kirsan")

2011 Warsaw Poland www
Golden Conch - Best Documentary at the 11th Mumbai International Film Festival Golden Conch - Best Documentary at the 11th Mumbai International Film Festival
("17th of August")

2010 Mumbai India www
Special Award at the Trieste Film Festival Special Award at the Trieste Film Festival
("17th of August")

2010 Triest Italy www
Best short documentary at the DOXA Documentary Film Festival Best short documentary at the DOXA Documentary Film Festival
("52 percent")

2010 Vancouver Canada www
2nd Award for the Best film- Anasy Documentary Award, Abu Dabi 2nd Award for the Best film- Anasy Documentary Award, Abu Dabi

2010 Abu Dabi The United Arab Emirates
The Golden Hobby- Horse, 50th Cracow Film Festival The Golden Hobby- Horse, 50th Cracow Film Festival
("Warsaw Available")

2010 Cracow Poland www
Special Jury Award- 43rd WorldFest-Houston Independent International Film Festival in the United States Special Jury Award- 43rd WorldFest-Houston Independent International Film Festival in the United States
("Warsaw Available")

2010 Houston USA www
Award for the best polish film granted by Jury of Polish-German Cooperation Foundation Award for the best polish film granted by Jury of Polish-German Cooperation Foundation
("The Forest")

2010 Łagów Poland www
"Golden Debut" during 18th Film Festival in Trzyniec "Golden Debut" during 18th Film Festival in Trzyniec
("The Forest")

2010 Trzyniec Czech Republic
Young Cinema Prize for the most promising documentary debut Young Cinema Prize for the most promising documentary debut
("Planet Kirsan")

2010 Chicago USA www
Wyróżnienie spejcalne na festiwalu Prix Europa Wyróżnienie spejcalne na festiwalu Prix Europa
("17th of August")

2010 Berlin Germany
East Silver Eye Nomination East Silver Eye Nomination
("Planet Kirsan")

2010 Jihlava Czech Republic
Special Prize of Festival Message to Man Special Prize of Festival Message to Man
("17th of August", "17th of August")

2010 Sankt Petersburg Russia www
Special  Mention of Jury at Sardinia International Ethnographic Film Festival Special Mention of Jury at Sardinia International Ethnographic Film Festival
("17th of August")

2010 Sardinia Italy www
Special Jury Priize at Festival  “Anûû-rû Aboro"N Special Jury Priize at Festival “Anûû-rû Aboro"N
("17th of August")

2010 New Caledonia
Prix Image - special mention at Montreal International Documentary Film Festival Prix Image - special mention at Montreal International Documentary Film Festival
("17th of August")

2010 Montreal Canada www
Special Mention, 52nd International of Documentary and Animation Films in Lipsk Special Mention, 52nd International of Documentary and Animation Films in Lipsk
("17th of August")

2009 Lipsk Germany www
Award for the master cinematography- XXth Open Documentary Film Festival "Russia" Award for the master cinematography- XXth Open Documentary Film Festival "Russia"
("The Unemployed")

2009 Jekaterynburg Russia
Best short documentary- 19th International Documentary, Short and Animation Film Festival "Message to Man" in Petersburg Best short documentary- 19th International Documentary, Short and Animation Film Festival "Message to Man" in Petersburg
("The Unemployed")

2009 Sankt- Petersburg Russia www
"Prêmio Estrela" Award, Assim Vivemos Festival, Brasil "Prêmio Estrela" Award, Assim Vivemos Festival, Brasil
("Borovichok")

2009 Sau Paulo Brasil www
Best cinematography award for Adam Sikora ("The Forest"), International Film Festival in Cuenca in Ecuador, 2009 Best cinematography award for Adam Sikora ("The Forest"), International Film Festival in Cuenca in Ecuador, 2009
("The Forest")

2009 Cuenca Ecuador www
Special Jury Award for the outstanding artistic values, 34th Polish Film Festival in Gdynia Special Jury Award for the outstanding artistic values, 34th Polish Film Festival in Gdynia
("The Forest")

2009 Gdynia Poland www
Diploma "for the honesty and sincerity beetwen the author, characters and audience", 22nd International Film Festival „Message to Man", Petersburg, Russia, 2009 Diploma "for the honesty and sincerity beetwen the author, characters and audience", 22nd International Film Festival „Message to Man", Petersburg, Russia, 2009
("Kites")

2009 Sankt-Petersburg Russia www
2nd Prize in Feature Films Competition at 10th International Film Festiwal "Crossroads of Europe", Lublin, Poland, 2009 2nd Prize in Feature Films Competition at 10th International Film Festiwal "Crossroads of Europe", Lublin, Poland, 2009
("Kites")

2009 Lublin Poland www
Award of the President of Tatarstan Republic and award for directing, 5th International Festival of Muslim Cinema "Golden Minbar", Kazan, Russia Award of the President of Tatarstan Republic and award for directing, 5th International Festival of Muslim Cinema "Golden Minbar", Kazan, Russia
("Kites")

2009 Kazan Russia www
Special Mention at Dialëktus European Documentary and Anthropological Film Festival (Budapest - Hungary, Cluj Napocy - Romania), 2009 Special Mention at Dialëktus European Documentary and Anthropological Film Festival (Budapest - Hungary, Cluj Napocy - Romania), 2009
("Kites")

2009 Cluj, Budapest Romania, Hungary www
Audience Award at Dialëktus European Documentary and Anthropological Film Festival (Budapest - Hungary, Cluj Napocy - Romania), 2009 Audience Award at Dialëktus European Documentary and Anthropological Film Festival (Budapest - Hungary, Cluj Napocy - Romania), 2009
("Kites")

2009 Cluj, Budapest Romania, Hungary www
Mention for the "accurate observation of the world and empathy for those, searching their place in society"- 2nd About Family Film Festival FOR Mention for the "accurate observation of the world and empathy for those, searching their place in society"- 2nd About Family Film Festival FOR
("Warsaw Available")

2009 Lodz Poland www
Award for director at 5th International Film Festival of Musilm Cinema "Golden Minbar" Award for director at 5th International Film Festival of Musilm Cinema "Golden Minbar"
("Kites")

2009 Kazan Russia www
First pirze for "Video Digitale" at 20th Fano International Film Festival First pirze for "Video Digitale" at 20th Fano International Film Festival
("52 percent")

2008 Fano Italy
Special Diploma for "authentic film decisions and harmonies", Open St. Petersburg Student Film Festival "Beginning" Special Diploma for "authentic film decisions and harmonies", Open St. Petersburg Student Film Festival "Beginning"
("52 percent")

2008 Sankt- Petersburg Russia
Best documentary - 5th Cine Fest - Young Filmmaker's International Filmfestival (Miskolc, Hungary) Best documentary - 5th Cine Fest - Young Filmmaker's International Filmfestival (Miskolc, Hungary)
("52 percent")

2008 Miskolc Hungary www
Special mention of the Program Direction - Concorto Film Festival Special mention of the Program Direction - Concorto Film Festival
("52 percent")

2008 Pontenure Italy
"Centaur" for the best short documentary at 18th International Documentary, Short and Animation Film Festival "Centaur" for the best short documentary at 18th International Documentary, Short and Animation Film Festival
("52 percent")

2008 Sankt- Petersburg Russia
Special Mention at Mediawave 2008 Special Mention at Mediawave 2008
("52 percent")

2008 Győr Hungary www
Golden KANewka for the best documentary at 9th Festival of Amateur and Independent Cinema KAN. Golden KANewka for the best documentary at 9th Festival of Amateur and Independent Cinema KAN.
("52 percent")

2008 Wroclaw Poland www
6th DocFilm Festival "Dignity and Work" in Gdansk, Main prize- "Freedom Gate" statue 6th DocFilm Festival "Dignity and Work" in Gdansk, Main prize- "Freedom Gate" statue
("52 percent")

2008 Gdansk Poland
OFFscar- Polish Independent Award for the Best Documentary OFFscar- Polish Independent Award for the Best Documentary
("52 percent")

2008 Warsaw Poland www
Award for the best documentary - International Student Film Festival "Vilnius Film Shorts" in Vilnius Award for the best documentary - International Student Film Festival "Vilnius Film Shorts" in Vilnius
("52 percent")

2008 Vilnius Lithuania
1st Prize for the best short- IVth International Documentary Film Festival "Punto de Vista" in Pampeluna 1st Prize for the best short- IVth International Documentary Film Festival "Punto de Vista" in Pampeluna
("52 percent")

2008 Pampeluna Spain
Special Mention - 4th International Documentary Film Festival ZagrebDox Special Mention - 4th International Documentary Film Festival ZagrebDox
("52 percent")

2008 Zagreb Croatia www
Vth European Film Festival "Integration You and Me"- Mention (2008) Vth European Film Festival "Integration You and Me"- Mention (2008)
("Borovichok")

2008 Koszalin Poland www
Audience Award at the XVth Polish Film Festival in Ann Arbor Audience Award at the XVth Polish Film Festival in Ann Arbor
("Stone Silence")

2008 Ann Arbor USA www
Award for Krzysztof Kopczynski for The Best Directorial Debut (Stone Silence) Award for Krzysztof Kopczynski for The Best Directorial Debut (Stone Silence)
("Stone Silence")

2008 Santa Cruz Spain
3rd Prize at 17th European Film Festival "dokumentART" (2008) 3rd Prize at 17th European Film Festival "dokumentART" (2008)
("Stone Silence")

2008 Neubrandenburg, Szczecin Germany, Poland www
Ist Prize at the Ist About Family Film Festival FOR in Lodz "for showing reliable world of islamic culture trough the family prism, as well as for professional workshop and artistic values" (2008) Ist Prize at the Ist About Family Film Festival FOR in Lodz "for showing reliable world of islamic culture trough the family prism, as well as for professional workshop and artistic values" (2008)
("Stone Silence")

2008 Lodz Poland www
Honorary Diploma at 48th Cracow Film Festival "for showing defenseless individual in an oppressive society in a very touching way" Honorary Diploma at 48th Cracow Film Festival "for showing defenseless individual in an oppressive society in a very touching way"
("Stone Silence")

2008 Cracow Poland www
Audience Award at 8th International Festival of Human Rights in Film "Watch Docs" Audience Award at 8th International Festival of Human Rights in Film "Watch Docs"
("Kites")

2008 Warsaw Poland www
Award of "Lodz Art Center" at 18th Media Festival in Lodz "Man in danger" Award of "Lodz Art Center" at 18th Media Festival in Lodz "Man in danger"
("Kites")

2008 Lodz Poland www
The Critic's Week Award (Le Prix SRG SSR idee Suisse/Semaine de la Critique) for director Beata Dzianowicz and producer Krzysztof Kopczyński - 61st Locarno Film Festival (2008) The Critic's Week Award (Le Prix SRG SSR idee Suisse/Semaine de la Critique) for director Beata Dzianowicz and producer Krzysztof Kopczyński - 61st Locarno Film Festival (2008)
("Kites")

2008 Locarno Switzerland www
Special Mention at the Documentary Competition at EUROfEST- The Eastern European Film Festival in Montreal Special Mention at the Documentary Competition at EUROfEST- The Eastern European Film Festival in Montreal
("The First Day")

2008 Montreal Canada www
Prize for the best short documentary at 7th International Documentary And Short Film Festival "DokuFest" Prize for the best short documentary at 7th International Documentary And Short Film Festival "DokuFest"
("The First Day")

2008 Prizren Kosow
"The KPMG Responsible Society Award", Mediawave 2008 "The KPMG Responsible Society Award", Mediawave 2008
("The First Day")

2008 Győr Hungary www
Maysles Brothers Award for Short Documentary Maysles Brothers Award for Short Documentary
("The First Day")

2008 Belfast Great Britain
Grand Prix within "short film", 9th International Days of Documentary Film "Crossroads of Europe" in Lublin Grand Prix within "short film", 9th International Days of Documentary Film "Crossroads of Europe" in Lublin
("The First Day")

2008 Lublin Poland www
DocuDays- 5th International Festival of Human Rights DocuDays- 5th International Festival of Human Rights
("The First Day")

2008 Kiev Ukraine
"One World" Documentary Film Festival in Prague - Mayor of Prague Special Mention Award (2008) "One World" Documentary Film Festival in Prague - Mayor of Prague Special Mention Award (2008)
("The First Day")

2008 Prague Czech Republic www
Laur - nomination for the best nonfiction film for the director Rafal Skalski Laur - nomination for the best nonfiction film for the director Rafal Skalski
("52 percent")

2008 Moscow Russia
Grand Prix Golden Hobby Horse at 47th Cracow Film Festival Grand Prix Golden Hobby Horse at 47th Cracow Film Festival
("52 percent")

2007 Cracow Poland www
Award of the President of TVP S.A. for the best documentary at 47th Cracow Film Festival Award of the President of TVP S.A. for the best documentary at 47th Cracow Film Festival
("52 percent")

2007 Cracow Poland www
Award of the President of TVP S.A. for the best cinematography at 47th Cracow Film Festival Award of the President of TVP S.A. for the best cinematography at 47th Cracow Film Festival
("52 percent")

2007 Cracow Poland www
Award of the President of Polish Filmmakers Association for the best editing at 47th Cracow Film Festival Award of the President of Polish Filmmakers Association for the best editing at 47th Cracow Film Festival
("52 percent")

2007 Cracow Poland www
Kodak Award for the best director at 47th Cracow Film Festival Kodak Award for the best director at 47th Cracow Film Festival
("52 percent")

2007 Cracow Poland www
Congratulatory Diploma of Polish Film Institute for "52 percents" awards granted at various film festivals in 2007 Congratulatory Diploma of Polish Film Institute for "52 percents" awards granted at various film festivals in 2007
("52 percent")

2007 Warsaw Poland
14th International Film Festival "Etiuda and Anima"- Silver Dinosaur in ETIUDA competition 14th International Film Festival "Etiuda and Anima"- Silver Dinosaur in ETIUDA competition
("52 percent")

2007 Cracow Poland www
1st prize at the 5th Review of Student Film from Lodz Film School "Łodzią po Wiśle" 2007 1st prize at the 5th Review of Student Film from Lodz Film School "Łodzią po Wiśle" 2007
("52 percent")

2007 Lodz Poland
2nd International Festival od Film Competition CINEMAGIC- mention (2007) 2nd International Festival od Film Competition CINEMAGIC- mention (2007)
("The Suburban Train")

2007 Płock Poland www
Grand Prix na Cinerail - Festival International Train & Metro on Film, Saint-Ouen Grand Prix na Cinerail - Festival International Train & Metro on Film, Saint-Ouen
("The Suburban Train")

2007 Saint-Quen France www
Congratulationary Diploma of Polish Film Institute for awards for "Stone Silence" granted in various film festivals in 2007 Congratulationary Diploma of Polish Film Institute for awards for "Stone Silence" granted in various film festivals in 2007
("Stone Silence")

2007 Warsaw Poland www
Special Jury Award for "outstanding artistic values" at 5th International Festival of Human Rights "Docudays" in Kiev Special Jury Award for "outstanding artistic values" at 5th International Festival of Human Rights "Docudays" in Kiev
("Stone Silence")

2007 Kiev Ukraine www
Ecumenical Jury Award at 50th Documentary and Animation Film Festival in Lipsk Ecumenical Jury Award at 50th Documentary and Animation Film Festival in Lipsk
("Stone Silence")

2007 Lipsk Germany www
"Sky is the Limit" award granted for the production within "Work in progress" competition at International Documentary Film Festival in Chicago "Sky is the Limit" award granted for the production within "Work in progress" competition at International Documentary Film Festival in Chicago
("Stone Silence")

2007 Chicago USA www
Special Mention of Jury at International Documentary Film Festival in Mexico City Special Mention of Jury at International Documentary Film Festival in Mexico City
("The Seeds")

2007 Mexico City Mexico
Grand Prix at the Parnu International Documentary and Anthropology Film Festival Grand Prix at the Parnu International Documentary and Anthropology Film Festival
("The Seeds")

2007 Parnu Estonia www
2nd International Festival of Film Competition CINEMAGIC- Main Prize 2nd International Festival of Film Competition CINEMAGIC- Main Prize
("The Seeds")

2007 Płock Poland www
Grand Prize at "Another Connection - Mediawave 2007 Grand Prize at "Another Connection - Mediawave 2007
("The Seeds")

2007 Győr Hungary www
Grand Prix at the International Festival Kratkofil in Banja Luka in Bosnia and Herzegovina Grand Prix at the International Festival Kratkofil in Banja Luka in Bosnia and Herzegovina
("The Seeds")

2007 Banja Luca Bosnia and Herzegovina www
TVP Culture Prize in "Film" competition- best director TVP Culture Prize in "Film" competition- best director
("The Seeds")

2007 Warsaw Poland www
Big Sky Film Festival - Prize in "Artistic Vision" competition for the outstanding artistic values Big Sky Film Festival - Prize in "Artistic Vision" competition for the outstanding artistic values
("The Seeds")

2007 Montana USA www
Congratulationary Diploma of Polish Film Institute for the awards for "The First Day" granted at various festivals in 2007. Congratulationary Diploma of Polish Film Institute for the awards for "The First Day" granted at various festivals in 2007.
("The First Day")

2007 Warsaw Poland www
Main Prize- "Golden Castle" -at 9th International Film Festival "Off Cinema 2007" Main Prize- "Golden Castle" -at 9th International Film Festival "Off Cinema 2007"
("The First Day")

2007 Poznan Poland www
Jury mention at 12th International Short Film Festival in Siena Jury mention at 12th International Short Film Festival in Siena
("The First Day")

2007 Siena Italy
19th Polish Film Festival in America- Main Prize in "Document" competition 19th Polish Film Festival in America- Main Prize in "Document" competition
("The First Day")

2007 Chicago USA
Johnnie Walker Award for the Best Short Documentary at DOCLISBOA Johnnie Walker Award for the Best Short Documentary at DOCLISBOA
("The First Day")

2007 Lisboa Portugal www
Honorary Award of Student Jury of Polish Competition for capturing the subtle moments of childhood and outgoing visual sensitivity Honorary Award of Student Jury of Polish Competition for capturing the subtle moments of childhood and outgoing visual sensitivity
("The First Day")

2007 Cracow Poland www
2nd International Festival of Film Professions CINEMAGIC 2nd International Festival of Film Professions CINEMAGIC

2007 www
2nd International Festival of Film Competition CINEMAGIC- mention 2nd International Festival of Film Competition CINEMAGIC- mention

2007 Płock Poland www
Award of the President of TVP SA for the best cinematograpy for Piotr Rosołowski (Cracow Film Festival 2006) Award of the President of TVP SA for the best cinematograpy for Piotr Rosołowski (Cracow Film Festival 2006)
("7 x Moscow")

2006 Cracow Poland www
1st prize in "Documentary" competition at 21st International Catholic Film and Multimedia Festival "Niepokalanów 2006" 1st prize in "Documentary" competition at 21st International Catholic Film and Multimedia Festival "Niepokalanów 2006"
("A Miracle at Vistula River")

2006 Niepokalanów Poland
Award of the President of TVP SA for the best documentary director at Cracow Film Festival Award of the President of TVP SA for the best documentary director at Cracow Film Festival
("The Suburban Train")

2006 Cracow Poland www
Don Kichot Award granted by FICC jury at Cracow Film Festival Don Kichot Award granted by FICC jury at Cracow Film Festival
("The Suburban Train")

2006 Cracow Poland www
Golden Grape for Paladino Group at Lubuskie Summer Film, for "7xMoscow" and "The Suburban Train" Golden Grape for Paladino Group at Lubuskie Summer Film, for "7xMoscow" and "The Suburban Train"
("The Suburban Train")

2006 Łagów Poland www
Main Prize in Short Documentary Competition at 28. Big Muddy Film Festival w USA Main Prize in Short Documentary Competition at 28. Big Muddy Film Festival w USA
("The Seeds")

2006 Illionis USA www
Big Silver Nanuk for the best shortfilm at 6th International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana" Big Silver Nanuk for the best shortfilm at 6th International Documentary Film Festival "Flahertiana"
("The Seeds")

2006 Perm Russia
Grand Prix- Golden Hobby Horse at 46th Cracow Film Festival Grand Prix- Golden Hobby Horse at 46th Cracow Film Festival
("The Seeds")

2006 Cracow Poland www
Kodak Prize - for the director of the winning movie Kodak Prize - for the director of the winning movie
("The Seeds")

2006 Cracow Poland www
Award granted by Student Jury at the National Competition at Cracow Film Festival Award granted by Student Jury at the National Competition at Cracow Film Festival
("The Seeds")

2006 Cracow Poland www
Sterling Short Grand Jury Award at SilverDocs Festival Sterling Short Grand Jury Award at SilverDocs Festival
("The Seeds")

2006 USA
Special Jury Award at Media Festival "Man in Danger" in Lodz Special Jury Award at Media Festival "Man in Danger" in Lodz
("The Seeds")

2006 Lodz Poland www
Prix Europe- special mention in "best TV documentary film" competition Prix Europe- special mention in "best TV documentary film" competition
("The Seeds")

2006 Berlin Germany
"Laur"- nomination for the best short tv film "Laur"- nomination for the best short tv film
("The Seeds")

2006 Moscow Russia
"Laur", award for Wojciech Kasperski, Szymon Lenkowski and Krzysztof Kopczyski for the best artistic film "Laur", award for Wojciech Kasperski, Szymon Lenkowski and Krzysztof Kopczyski for the best artistic film
("The Seeds")

2006 Moscow Russia
13 l'Alternativa Festival de Cinema Independent de Barcelona, special mention in "documentary film" competition 13 l'Alternativa Festival de Cinema Independent de Barcelona, special mention in "documentary film" competition
("The Seeds")

2006 Barcelona Spain www
3rd Festival Kinoteatr.doc- award for director's mastery of the mastery of space 3rd Festival Kinoteatr.doc- award for director's mastery of the mastery of space
("The Seeds")

2006 Moscow Russia
"Golden Horseshoe" at the Film Festival in Cieszyn "Golden Horseshoe" at the Film Festival in Cieszyn
("The Seeds")

2006 Cieszyn Poland www
3rd prize at ON/OFF Festival 3rd prize at ON/OFF Festival
("Obcey (Other)")

2006 Warsaw Poland www
Honorary Diploma at Media Festival "Man in Danger" in Lodz Honorary Diploma at Media Festival "Man in Danger" in Lodz
("Obcey (Other)")

2006 Lodz Poland www
Honorary Diploma at Media Festival "Man in Danger" in Lodz Honorary Diploma at Media Festival "Man in Danger" in Lodz
("The Sacred")

2006 Lodz Poland www
2nd Audience Award on 7th Mountain Film Review in Lądek Zdrój 2nd Audience Award on 7th Mountain Film Review in Lądek Zdrój
("24 days")

2001 Lądek Zdrój Poland
Planete TV Award on KFF Planete TV Award on KFF
("Zbig (Zbigniew Rybczyński)")

2001 Cracow Poland www
VII- Independent Documentary Filmfest- Special Mention VII- Independent Documentary Filmfest- Special Mention
("")

2001 Kielce Poland
NIPTEL TV 2000 Nomination NIPTEL TV 2000 Nomination
("Jerzy Grotowski - an Attempt at a Portrait")

2000 Warsaw Poland
Planete TV Award on KFF Planete TV Award on KFF
("Conductor Paradox")

1998 Cracow Poland www
Cracow Film Festiwal- Bronze Dragon Cracow Film Festiwal- Bronze Dragon
("Change Me into a Long Serpent")

1998 Cracow Polska www
Script Award at the VIII Agency Media Festival in Łódź "Man in Danger" Script Award at the VIII Agency Media Festival in Łódź "Man in Danger"
("Conductor Paradox")

1997 Lodz Poland www